9899684046


9810008393

Subina Exports

Categories

Connecting Rod Bearing AGW 1-1710A

Specification


  • Part Code :- AGW 1-1710A
  • Part No :- 198586020
  • Model No :- 400 SERIES/ 3CYL MF / JCB

Product Information:

Model Name/Number AGW 1-1710A
Product Type Connecting Rod Bearing
Finishing Smooth
Dimension (L*W*H) Standard
Technology Advanced Engineering
Weight Lightweight
Mounting Type Press Fit
Hardness High
Power Mode Mechanical
Size Customizable
Surface Treatment Polished
Lubrication Type Oil Lubrication
Use Automotive Engines
Bearing Type Plain Bearing
Part Type Engine Component
Pressure Range Standard
Load Capacity High Load
Warranty 6 Months
Material Steel
Technique Forged
Tolerance High Precision
Color Metallic Silver
Sealing Type Open


The Connecting Rod Bearing AGW 1-1710A is an Engine Component made of high-quality Steel with an advanced Engineering Technology. Designed for Mechanical Power Mode, it features a Polished Surface Treatment, Press Fit Mounting Type, and Forged Technique ensuring high precision Tolerance. With a customizable size, high Load Capacity, and lightweight structure, this bearing boasts high Hardness in a Metallic Silver color. Suitable for Automotive Engines, the Bearing is equipped with Oil Lubrication and is a Plain Bearing with a standard Pressure Range. Backed by a 6-month Warranty, it offers a smooth finish, standard dimensions, Open Sealing Type, and is ideal for various applications.

FAQs of Connecting Rod Bearing AGW 1-1710A:


Q: What is the material used for the Connecting Rod Bearing AGW 1-1710A?

A: The Connecting Rod Bearing AGW 1-1710A is made of Steel.

Q: What type of technology does the Connecting Rod Bearing AGW 1-1710A feature?

A: It features Advanced Engineering Technology.

Q: What is the warranty period for the Connecting Rod Bearing AGW 1-1710A?

A: The product comes with a 6-month warranty.

Q: What is the color of the Connecting Rod Bearing AGW 1-1710A?

A: The color of the bearing is Metallic Silver.

Q: What is the Lubrication Type used in the Connecting Rod Bearing AGW 1-1710A?

A: The bearing is lubricated with Oil Lubrication.