9899684046


9810008393

Subina Exports

Categories

Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis

Specification


  • Part Code :- SITL-1316
  • Part No :-
  • Model No :-

Product Information:

Model Name/Number SITL-1316
Unit of Measure
Size Standard
Tolerance High Precision
Part Type Hi-low Gear Shifting Rod
Technology Mechanical
Color Black
Finishing Smooth
Material Steel
Use Used In Solis Tractors For Gear Shifting
Hardness Not Available
Mounting Type Manual Mounting
Product Type Gear Shifter Rod
Warranty 6 Months
Weight Lightweight
Load Capacity Standard For Tractor Gear System
Surface Treatment Blackened
Technique Forged
Power Mode Manual
Dimension (L*W*H) Not Available


The Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis is a vital Hi-low gear shifting rod designed for manual power mode operations in Solis tractors. Made of durable steel with a blackened surface treatment, this lightweight rod ensures smooth gear shifting. With a standard size and precision tolerance, it is mounted manually for seamless integration into tractor gear systems. This forged rod boasts a high load capacity, ideal for heavy-duty applications, and comes with a 6-month warranty for added peace of mind.

FAQs of Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis:


Q: What material is the Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis made of?

A: The Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis is made of steel.

Q: What is the surface treatment of the Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis?

A: The Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis has a blackened surface treatment.

Q: What is the mounting type of the Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis?

A: The Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis features manual mounting.

Q: Does the Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis come with a warranty?

A: Yes, the Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis comes with a 6-month warranty.

Q: What is the load capacity of the Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis?

A: The Gear Shifter Rod Hi Low Solis has a standard load capacity suitable for tractor gear systems.